Quick Links

Sign up for the News Update.

E-mail Article

Alumni

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Alumni

 

Alumni Volleyball Tournament Saturday, March 22th, 2014

Giltner Alumni Basketball Tourney

 

 

Class of 2014
Dillon Bieck Dani Most
Jacob Bish Sarah Most
Trevor Cates Cierra Nunnenkamp
Chase Dodson Garrett Poppen
Jammie Gaskill Augusta Rhoades
Darby Hinrichs Owen Sierks
Riley Hinrichs Melissa Strong
Jessie Larsen Jordyn Sullwold
Kady Lockmon Gage Meyers

 

Class of 2013
Jordan Bieck Jacob Findley
Dillon Gartner Grady Grudzinski
Dustin Hastings Kyle Hawthorne
Dylan Hinrichs Sydney Hinrichs
Alicia Hock Randi Janzen
Ryan Kleier Tobias Main
Christopher Parker Abigayle Preissler
Brittany Sok Chelsey Urbauer
Shayne Vaught Sarah Williams

 

 

Class of 2012
Kristen Busch Kaitlyn Hosier
Nolan Janzen Ethan Kreutz
Samuel Lemburg Chelsea Nunnenkamp
Drew Ott Trevor Poppen
Logan Rath Kelvin Stallings
Morgan Sullwold

 

 

Class of 2011
Eric Bushhousen Kenya Skeen
Shane Kleier Blake Fricke
Austin Dodson Bailey Sullwold
Elizabeth Lambert Clay Harmon
Derreck Eastman Mersaydes Tessman
Nikita Larson Gabe Harmon
Sean Findley Logan Thies
Haley Most Nick Hinrichs
Keysha Foulk Luke Richards
Tosha Foulk

 

Class of 2010
Josh Busch Tiffiny Schliep
Lisa Lockmon Shelby Franzen
Jessica Cates Ann Shroder
Nathon Most Danielle Hastings
Bryce Consbruck Logan Smolla
Molly Ocker Tyler Hawthorne
Mason Corwin Chelsie White
Mckayla Russel Shay Hinrichs
Mitch Corwin Anna Williams
Cody Schacht Sierra Hinrichs
Logan Eastman

 

Class of 2009
Chris Boyd Bridget Meyer
Gretchen Kreutz Benjamin Harmon
Brittany Eastman Anastasia Ott
Taylor Lemburg Brock Hinrichs
Merissa Eastman Blake Samuelson
Lisa Lyon Kaylee Hinrichs
Keisha Franzen Derrek Schacht
Laura McNerney Alex Hosier
Taylor Happold Khyla Shaff

 

Class of 2008
Issac Boyd Kyle Schroeder
Jacob Harmon Bradley Consbruck
Kassidi Burson Desiree Sukovaty
Trevor Scheil Justin Happold
Dan Busch Thomas Thies

 

Class of 2007
Jordan Ashby Lydia Samuelson
Cory Meyer Samantha Eastman
Colin Cates Maggie Schroder
Jesse Nuss Natalie Harmon
Anna Clark Chelsea Stallings
Natasha Ray Jenny Lockmon
Jordan Eastman Robert Sukovaty

 

Class of 2006
Alyse Bish Jared Shaff
Rex Osborne Ashley Fisk
Melissa Boyd Bowen Stallings
Alex Rouse Stephanie Harmon
Heather Breece Kaccee Vaught
Corey Schafer Whitney Hedrick
Melinda Eastman Trevor White

 

Class of 2005
John Cates Jenny Uckert
Myranda McGauley Megan Ingle
Ty Geiser Remington Weiss
Natasha McKillip Kirsten Kreutz
Dustin Ginn Whitney Williams
Matthew Thies Terrence Manion
Danielle Hosier

 

Class of 2004
Alanta Ahby Alex Consbruck
Chad Humston Mikenzie Osborne
Ryan Ashby Dennis Glacier
Brandon Kohmetscher Aaron Rouse
Trenton Burson Dustin Glasier
Kalyn Kreutz Ryan Schacht
Brittney Cates Shannon Happold
Amanda Lambert Allie Schafer
Marcus Christensen Evan Harmon
April Ocker Vanessa Sukovaty
Ashley Clark Justin Harmon
Lindsey Ocker

 

Class of 2003
Lance Bachman Michael Van Boening
Kelsey Meyer Alex Humphrey
Kelly Bell Anthony Wengler
Jamie Robertshaw Heidi Kliewer
Jessica Happold Kylee Williams
Jamie Russell Shawn Manion
Cindy Hicks

 

Class of 2002
Greg Arnett Michaela Robertshaw
David Lambert Jeremy Happold
Michael Bachman Maggie Schrock
Cara Ocker Megan Hinrichs
Jessica Geiser Krystie Smith

 

Class of 2001
Tracy Bish Kelsey Obermeier
Alex Heyen Darcie Consbruck
Jennifer Burson Sandra Zavala
Abbey Humphrey Joshua Donner
Ashley Consbruck

 

Class of 2000
Sarah Bachman Brett Colburn
Joshua Hunnicut Cody Nuss
Andrew Bish Vernice Colburn
Zachary Hunnicutt Angela Ocker
Heath Bish Tonya Foulk
Lacie Kohmetscher Stacey Osborne
Shawn Brewer Misti Humphrey
Thomas McKillip 111 Cody Rath
Elbert Burns Lindsey Humston
Amanda Meyer Matthew Russell

 

Class of 1999
Krystal Backman Karissa Consbruck
Shawn Killham Betsy Rouse
Kyle Bell Stephanie Geiser
Jeremy LaBrie Kylee Smith
Justin Bendorf Mitchell Hinrichs
Natalie Nauman Nathan Thiel
Edwin Chaney Aaron Humston
Brady Omel Gwyn Tracy

 

Class of 1998
Justin Brandt Amy Gildersleeve
Geoffrey Humphrey Shaun Luebbe
Vickie Burns Carrie Gimpel
John Kliewer Erik Obermeier
Amber Consbruck Kevin Heyen
Adam Krcilek Sage Rath
Joshua Foulk Lacie Hosier
Jason Labrie Jennie Smith

 

Class of 1997
Trisha Bachman Nathaniel Krcilek
Teresa Eastman Joseph Burns
Eric Bell Christopher Obermeier
Eric Kothe Holly Chaney
Matthew Brian

 

Class of 1996
Brandi Bendorf Kimberly Coats
Alicia Obermeier Kacie Smith
Joseph Bernhardt Bruce Killham
Raymond Osborne Heather Thiel
Courtney Bieck Lori LaBrie
Catrina Schrock Timothy Virus
Ryan Nuss

 

Class of 1995
Travis Bieck Justin Jemison
Tyler Hosier Travis Detamore
Kacy Cleveland Andrea Omel
Jason Humphrey Justin Gimpel
Kara Colburn Jonathan Smith
Megan Hunnicut Carl Hines
Angela Consbruck

 

Class of 1994
Jessica Bieck Donald Gimpel
Lisa Kothe Stephanie Preissler
Tracey Detamore Darla Hawthorne
Sarah LaBrie Jeremy Smith
Jeremy Gildersleeve Darci Higgins
Casey Nuss

 

Class of 1993
Misty Bachman James Eastman
Jesse Maw Kimberly Smith
Mandi Breitenfeldt Joni Hinrichs
Nathan Nauman Allen Virus
Lonnie Burns Royal Kottwitz
Samantha Schrock Wade Coats
Arminda Coats Jesse Labrie
Jason Smith

 

Class of 1992
Amanda Dembowski Brandon Hunnicut
Derrick Humphrey Heather Hawthorne
Theresa Dodson Jimmie Smith
William Kuehner Mykelin Hosier
Joseph Happold

 

Class of 1991
Daniel Aalborg Johnathan Burns
Lori Kottwitz Ammie Roberts
Terra Detamore Joshua Nauman

 

Class of 1990
Alena Bieck Leonard Crockett
Kimberla Kottwitz Nicole Omel
Stephanie Breitenfeldt Beverly Eastman
Lawerance Moore Traci Roth

 

Class of 1989
Sabre Bolles Marla Happold
Richard LaBrie Brian Tobler
Vincent Colburn Marcy Hinrichs
Charles Lambert Scott Virus
Tamara Fisher Jennifer Humphrey
Daniel Preissler Adena Whisenand

 

Class of 1988
Melissa Ashby Kim Knerr
Dion Higgins Brad Dembowski
Rick Breitenfeldt McKaila Kuehner
Casey Jenseen Brian Dodson
Lori Coats

 

Class of 1987
Susan Aalborg Daniel Breitenfeldt
Patricia Green Jenny Hinrichs
Kerry Bish Barry Burrows
Lisa Happold Lance Hinrichs
Shane Bolles Rex Cates
Angela Higgins Angela Hosier

 

Class of 1986
Bobbi Bish Joan Eastman
Aaron Hosier Pam Obermeier
Victoria Colburn Roy Hilderbrand
Chris Jemison Joyce Schacht
Carrie Eastman Becky Hill
David LaBrie Maria Smith

 

Class of 1985
Chris Higgins Kenda Kuehner
Les Cates Randy Gartner
Laura Hilderbrand Brian McDermott
Thomas Dodson Connie Hernandez
Lori Hunnicut Nancy McDermott
Randy Findley

 

Class of 1984
Julie Aalborg Barbara Ballard
Jeffery Happold Matthew Hinrichs
Troy Andrews Chris Bell
Max Hawthorne Jacqueline Hoffman
Tanya Ashby Renee Bish
Michele Hernandez Karla Kuehner
Todd Bish Kevin Miller

 

Class of 1983
Kelly Bachman Lori Happold
Kathleen Iske Robert Straatmann
Roxanne Bish Michael James
Tari Joyce Lisa Wendell
Allan Coats Michael Hinrichs
Elizabeth McNerney Arden Whisenand
Richard Alan Eastman Lisa Hunnicut
Jane Pavey Patrick Williams
Mel Fertig Wanda Hunnicut
Donna Spotts

 

Class of 1982
Cynthia Aalborg Daniel Most
Jeffrey Ashby Shawna Norman
Kenneth Ballard Gina Osborne
Craig Hilderbrand Mary Pavey
Holly Humphrey Ruben Saul
Kevin Jemison David Schacht
Brenda McDermott Graig Williams
Marilyn McMahon

 

Class of 1981
Greg Ashby Lori Bish
Shelly Bish Darrell Burrows
Veronica Colburn Michelle Hawthorne
Jill Hinrichs Joel Hinrichs
Laurie Hurley Todd Joyce
Jeffrey LaBrie Christopher Most
Melanie Norman Tammie Ocker
Steven Paulson Debra Trosper
Kelly Spotts Greg Wendt
Todd Williams

 

Class of 1980
Tedd Bish Daniel Eastman
David Eastman Micheal Funk
Robert Gray Doug Happold
Dennis Hilderbrand Jody Hinrichs
Rodney Hongsermeier Vicki Hurley
Greg Obermeier Marcy Pavey
Ted Schrock John Schroeder

 

Class of 1979
Rodney Ballard Michael Eastman
Brenda Gartner Brenda Herdt
Jeffrey Hinrichs Barbara Hongsermeier
Perry Hosier Jay Hunnicutt
Richard Hunnicutt Sherri Hurley
Ronda Jemison Jeanettet Lienert
Anne McMahon Patrick Murphy
Sandra Ocker Tomash Robertshaw
Barbara Spotts Timothy Struebing
Colleen Wendt Kevin Williams

 

Class of 1978
Timothy Hosier Mary Wendt
Nancy Bieck Micheal Bish
Mary Schroeder Eldon Bish
Tammy Gartner Katherine Eastman
Christine Dawson Larry Burrows
Bradley Springer Theresa Ballard
Lucas Burson Mary Eastman
Fred Hilderbrand

 

Class of 1977
   

 

Class of 1976
Tammy Ott Sue Wendt
Rhonda Coats Ed Marsh
Phil Smith Bonnie Breitenfeldt
Michelle Eastman Diane Hawthorne
Doug Obermeier Pat Smith
Candy Bird Jeff Derr
Joyce Burson Willie Steele
Theresa Bish Robert McNerney
Fawn Marsh Dianne Hinrichs
Cathy Bachman

 

Class of 1975
David Burson Jay Crowder
Barbara Eastman Cheryl Hanson
Tracey Hawthorne Cynthia Herdt
Timothy LaBrie Rita McMahon
Brian Miller Billie Ott
Dennis Ott Myra Ready
Peggy Robertshaw Jane Schroeder
Richard Wagner

 

Class of 1974
Bradley Bish James Hinrichs
Jane Brummond Alan Lienert
Julie Eastman Joseph McMahon
Mark Ott Monte Obermeier
Charmain Smith Patrick Ormond
Mary Wendt

 

Class of 1973
Steven Herdt Vickie Bachman
Timothy Smith Robin Lee
Micheal Fruit Jackie Dawson
Vanetta Lewis Randall Loftis
Jean Hosier Theresa Creech
Ted Bird Richard Bell
Jeanne McMahon Randall Obermeier
Susan Obermeier Denise Stranske
Patrick Bell Diane Hongsermeier
Jonathon Moore Steven Hinrichs

 

Class of 1972
Earl Bieck Sylvia Lewis
Patricia Breitenfeldt Ronald Horst
William Smith Leroy Marsh
Richard Hawthorne Denis Bachman
Linda Ott Kathleen McNerney
Debra Happold Steven Hosier
Jimmy Stranske Regina Bish
Thomas LaBrie Loren Humphrey
Sharon Kasselder Allen Humphrey
Catherine McMahon Patricia Burson

 

Class of 1971
Dale Bachman Cheri Behrends
Larry Brummund Susan Ready
Shirley Carriker Richard Boelts
Marie Dawson Deborah Coats
John Kasselder Peggy Ljunggren
James Springer Mary Schnell
Deborah Herdt Steven Wendt

 

Class of 1970
Ronald Hongsermeier Ronald Hunnicutt
Gerald Kasselder Richard LaBrie
Rita Lienert Russell Lombardo
Leslie Marsh Margaret McMahon
Janalee Omel Lloyd Ott
David Scobie Douglas Bachman
Janet Bell Kathy Bell
Karen Eastman Patricia Hawthorne
Sheila Hays Wayne Hinrichs

 

Class of 1969
Benny Butler Jr. Geraldine Carriker
Phyllis Cloud Neil Bieck
Stanley Bieck Stanley Bish
Violet Boomgaarn Joan Coats
Frieda Dawson Kay Erb
Danny Grim Elaine Kasselder
Milford Lewis David McConaughey
Janet Hawthorne Eiliin Horst
Harvey Humphrey Patrick McMahon
Robert Nuss Carol Ready
Debra Roberts Barry Robertshaw
Janice Obermeier Paul Parks
Patricia Patterson Dwight Sherad
Sharon Springer James Steele

 

Class of 1968
Frank Arnold Glenda Bell
Vernon Bell Diane Brummund
James Daugherty Jr. Judy Frederiksen
Willa Fruit Jane Hanson
Michael Hawthorne Shirley Humphrey
Daryl Hunnicutt Donna Lienart
Mary Ljunggren James Maw
Rebecca Morre Janice Most
David Smith Kenneth Smith

 

Class of 1967
Gary Behrends Bonna Carricker
Greg Carver Linde Dawson
Gary Fredericksen Bernard Horst
David Hosier Charles Lombardo
Mary McMahon Tom McMahon
Allen Miller Richard Morse
Delbert Nuss Rondie Obermeier
Markreta Schnell Robert Schultz
Gary Stranske Tom Thurber

 

Class of 1966
Larry Gimpel Marjorie Hinrichs
Judy Gartner Garry Gimpel
Mary Hinrichs Joanne LaBrie
Freddy Lewis Vivian Lienert
Keith Ljunggren Nancy Marsh
Janie Miller James Most
Jean Robertshaw Van Schrock
Steven Obermeier Melvin Ott

 

Class of 1965
John Lienart Kay Jordan
Merle Horst Sherlyn Ott
Pat Hosier Jim Omel
Gloria Omel Roger Backman
Terry Bell Myra Hawthorne
Jack Robertshaw Jeanine Hanson
Beverly Chaney Gerald Sherard
Lynda Marsh Robert Talich
Dale Saddler Pat Preissler

 

Class of 1964
Dwight Humphrey Judi Nuss
Gary Erb Carmen Wagner
Roger Colburn Janet Most
Bob Brummund Darrell Hinrichs
Marlene Marsh Stanley Hinrichs
Grace Pavey Julie Torgerson
Lonnie Miller Gerald Lewis
Beth Burnworth Marian Springer
Dennis Eastman Donna Coats
Steve Breitenfeldt

 

Class of 1963
James Bell Pat Hawthorne
Grace Bachman Janet Kothe
Ivan Marsh Maxine Lienert
Jerry Preissler Carol Petzoldt
Bonnie Price Gary Talich

 

Class of 1962
Grant Saddler Kae Hinrichs
Jean Bell Richard Hinrichs
Carolann Sims David LaBrie
Ron Simth Marilynn Pavey
Judi Davis James Happold
Deryl Bish Donna Wenge
Frank Detamore Don Haymart
Cheryl Hosier Margaret Joyce
Cletus Kothe Lucille Gimpel
Walter Wagner Marsha Omel
Lavern Petzoldt John Janzen
Karen Smith Carolyn Lambardo
Curtis Marlatt Leroy Ott

 

Class of 1961
Carol Coats Peggy Hawthorne
Doris Davis Roger Townsley
Elaine Lienert Joyce Happold
Shirley Hinrichs Francis Lewis

 

Class of 1960
Lyndal Barnason Judy Bell
Edwin Chaney Margaret Colburn
Willard Dangler Ronald Halsted
Karen Happold June Hosier
Marleen Hunnicutt Gary Omel
Terry Shike Bill Whisenand
Gary Williams

 

Class of 1959
Rodney Bell Shirley Bish
Dennis Devine Norman Devine
Jean Emken Ruith Gimpel
Jerry Higgins Gary Joyce
Joyce Kothe Betty Ott
Rodney Parks Barbara Pavey
Donald Preissler Jerry Sims
Larry Smith Sara Springer
Keith Stutheit

 

Class of 1958
Shirley Shike Ronald Hinrichs
Roger Happold Sharon Williams
Elizibeth Colburn Robert Dangler
Janice Marvel Ronald Preissler
Florence Schacht Francis Halsted
Judith Ranard Rich Hohnstein
Mary Bell Robert LaBrie
Ronald Pavey Hazel Burnworth

 

Class of 1957
Leola Bell Ross Smith
Darrell Hosier Sondra Humphrey
Jeanne Follmer Rodale Emken
Jerry Hinrichs Thadea Heaston

 

Class of 1956
Dean Gimpel Bill Hawthorne
Clayton Halsted Margaret LaBrie
James Manion June Michel
Joseph Obermeier Freeman Ott
Glen Schacht Sharon Schrock

 

Class of 1955
Deanna Gartner Wilbur Ruebsamen
Joanne Follmer Kent Dodson
Rose Joyce Larry Colburn
Vida Parks Don Bish
Pat Averill

 

Class of 1954
Marlene Maw John Bierbower
Bonnie Joyce Viola Lovewell
Garold Dunham June Most
Rosemarie Sims

 

Class of 1953
Junior Most Eloise Eastman
Henery Obermeier Merna Huebsamen
Richard Hawthorne Betty Gimpel
Estel Shike Eileen Bish
Wayne Hays Marilyn Wilson
Dick Sims Kay Averill

 

Class of 1952
Shirley Burrows Deryl Eastman
Roger Talich Eugene Shrock
Jo Moffett Marilyn Joyce
Lavina Hinrichs Robert Gimpel
John Loveell

 

Class of 1951
Bernard Murphy Edith Bachman
Velma Burrows Rodney Campbell
Willard Scobie
 
 

Back To Top